Executive Committee

Current Executive Committee 2015 - 2018

MemberInstitution 
Hon. Keith P. EllisonU.S. District Court, Southern District of Texas
Merle WeinerUniversity of Oregon
Lawrence ZelenakDuke University

Past Executive Committees

MembersYears 
PATRICIA CAIN2016-18
KEITH P. ELLISON2016-18
MERLE WEINER2016-18
PATRICIA CAIN2013-15
KEITH P. ELLISON2013-15
 EMILY KADENS2013-15
KEITH P. ELLISON2010-12
EMILY KADENS2010-12
RUTH OKEDIJI2010-12
KEITH P. ELLISON 2007-09
WENDY COLLINS PERDUE  2007-09
ROBERT B. THOMPSON  2007-09
WILLIAM C. CANBY, JR.2004-06
CHARLOTTE CRANE2004-06
MICHAEL HEISE2004-06
DEBORAH A. DEMOTT2001-03
ALEX M. JOHNSON2001-03
LOUIS H. POLLAK2001-03
LOUIS H. POLLAK1998-00
ALISON GREY ANDERSON1998-00
ERIK M. JENSEN1998-00
JAMES K. LOGAN1995-97
ERIK JENSEN1995-97
JAN VETTER1995-97
RANDY BARNETT1992-94
MARY DOYLE1992-94
HARRY T. EDWARDS1992-94
HARRY T. EDWARDS1989-91
JOAN M. KRAUSKOPF1989-91
JUDITH W. WEGNER1989-91
MARY ANN GLENDON1986-88
HARRY T. EDWARDS1986-88
JESSE CHOPER1986-88
RICHARD C. MAXWELL1983-85
JOSEPH T. SNEED1983-85
BERNARD WOLFMAN1983-85
W. FRANCES A. ALLEN1980-82
HANS A. LINDE1980-82
RICHARD C. MAXWELL1980-82
HERMA HILL KAY1976-79
PRENTICE H. MARSHALL1976-79
DON W. SEARS1976-79
HAROLD CRAMER1973-76
JOSEPH R. JULIN1973-76
SANFORD H. KADISH1973-76
JEFFERSON B. FORDHAM 1970-73
BERTEL M. SPARKS 1970-73
ALLAN D. VESTAL1970-73
W RAY FORRESTER 1967-70
PAUL G. KAUPER 1967-70
STEFAN A. RIESENFELD1967-70
SANFORD H. KADISH 1964-67
WEX S. MALONE 1964-67
SAMUEL D. THURMAN1964-67
ALFRED F. CONARD 1961-64
JUDSON F. FALKNOR 1961-64
JO DESHA LUCAS1961-64
JOHN P. DAWSON 1958-61
ORRIN B. EVANS 1958-61
WILLIAM B. LOCKHARD1958-61
JOHN RITCHIE, III 1955-58
PAGE KEETON 1955-58
HARDY CROSS DILLARD1955-58
E.W. PUTTKAMMER1952-55
CLARENCE M. UPDEGRAFF1952-55
ROBERT J. FARLEY1952-55
CHARLES BUNN1949-52
JOHN L. DAWSON1949-52
WILLIAM R. ROALFE1949-52
JUDSON CRANE1946-49
MERTON L. FERSON1946-49
JOHN RITCHIE1946-49
PERCY BORDWELL1943-46
ELLIOTT E.CHEATHAM1943-46
CHARLES T. McCORMICK1943-46
RAY A. BROWN1940-43
JOHN B. HURLBUT1940-43
ROBERT S. STEVENS1940-43
ALBERT H. HARNO1937-40
ROBERT E. MATHEWS1937-40
WILLIAM L. PROSSER1937-40
GEORGE E. OSBORNE1934-37
OLIVER S. RUNDELL1934-37
WILLIAM C. VA VLECK1934-37
ROLLIN M. PERKINS1931-34
HAROLD SHEPHERD1931-34
LYMAN P. WILSON1931-34
GEORGE P. COS'NGAN 1928-31
EVERETT FRASER 1928-31
GROVER C. GRISMORE 1928-31
HENRY W. BALLANTINE 1925-28
CHARLES K. BURDICK 1925-28
GROVER C. GRISMORE 1925-28
HENRY W. BALLANTINE 1922-25
OLIVER S. RUNDELL 1922-25
KENNETH C. SEARS1922-25
HENRY W. BALLANTINE 1919-22
H. CLAUDE HORACK 1919-22
CHARLES A. HUSTON1919-22
HENRY W. BALLANTINE 1916-19
H. CLAUDE HORACK 1916-19
CHARLES A. HUSTON1916-19
NATHAN WILLIAM MacCHESNEY1913-16
MANLEY O. HUDSON1913-16
WILLIAM E. MIKELL1913-16
ALLAN J. CARTER 1910-13
GEORGE P. COSTIGAN 1910-13
FREDERIC B. CROSSLEY 1910-13
RICHARD Y. HOFFMAN1910-13
SAMUEL H. ROBERTS1910-13
THEODORE SCHMIDT1910-13
JOHN RALPH TASCHER1910-13